Is Herr's Fire Hot Cheese Curls, Fire Hot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM, SUNFLOWER), CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, ENZYMES), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT.
Check Herr's Fire Hot Cheese Curls, Fire Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Hot Cheese Curls, Fire Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


