Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • butter powder
  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat dry milk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast Autolyzate), Butter Powder (butter [cream, Salt], Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol [anti-oxidant], Beta Carotene [color]), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (color), Tocopherol (anti-oxidant), And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk.

Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go