Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast Autolyzate), Butter Powder (butter [cream, Salt], Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol [anti-oxidant], Beta Carotene [color]), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (color), Tocopherol (anti-oxidant), And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch


