Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- butter powder
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Soybean), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast Autolyzate), Butter Powder (butter [cream, Salt], Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Tocopherol [anti-oxidant], Beta Carotene [color]), Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Beta Carotene (color), Tocopherol (anti-oxidant), And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk.
Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet And Corn Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch


