Is Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, WATER, FRESH JALAPENO PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, FRESH ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Foods Inc. Hot Chunky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


