Is Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUFFALO WING SAUCE [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ACETIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT
Check Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


