Is Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
- buffalo wing sauce
- natural flavoring
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUFFALO WING SAUCE [(DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, WATER, CANOLA OIL, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE)], WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ACETIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING), SALT
Check Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Gameday Flavors Buffalo Wing Flavored Potato Chips, 7 3/4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


