Is Herr's Honey BBQ Ripple Potato Chips- 2.875 oz. Bag (6 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Honey, Tomato Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor
Check Herr's Honey BBQ Ripple Potato Chips- 2.875 oz. Bag (6 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Honey BBQ Ripple Potato Chips- 2.875 oz. Bag (6 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Honey BBQ Ripple Potato Chips- 2.875 oz. Bag (6 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


