Is HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Honey, Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzyme (Not of Animal Origin).
Check HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


