No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Honey, Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzyme (Not of Animal Origin).

Check HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) | Spoonful