No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Honey, Hot Sauce (Vinegar, Aged Red Cayenne Peppers), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Enzyme (Not of Animal Origin).

Check HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? HERR'S Hot 'N Honey Flavored Cheese Curls, Gluten-Free, 1oz Bag (Pack of 7, 7) | Spoonful