Is Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter extractives
- milk
- cream solids
- cultured buttermilk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese cultures
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
butter extractives
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SALT, YEAST, MALT [CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT], VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER], ENZYMES, SODA), JALAPENO MAC & CHEESE SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, JALAPENO PEPPER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, CREAM SOLIDS, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, WHEY, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], LACTIC ACID, BUTTER EXTRACTIVES, ACETIC ACID), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL
Check Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Jalapeño Cheddar Flavored Mini Pub Style Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


