Is Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin), Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Corn Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Seasoning Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Natural Flavors, and Extractives of Paprika.
Check Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


