Is Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin), Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Corn Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Seasoning Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Natural Flavors, and Extractives of Paprika.
Check Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Where to buy
Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


