Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (WHEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN OF BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT
Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


