Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (WHEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, OLEORESIN OF BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT
Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Kettle Cooked Cracked Pepper & Sea Salt Flavored Potato Chips, 2 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Chips · Pouch


