Is Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika Color, Spices
Check Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
Where to buy
Herr's Mild Cheddar Dip 9 oz Jars - Pack of 6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


