Is Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Pronounced coastal spice flavor with savory tang and peppery notes complements sturdy, crunchy kettle-style chips offering a firm snap and coarse texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, sandwich accompaniment, and dipping. Customer reviewers mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, frequent pairing with beer, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced coastal spice flavor with savory tang and peppery notes complements sturdy, crunchy kettle-style chips offering a firm snap and coarse texture. Common uses include casual snacking, party platters, sandwich accompaniment, and dipping. Customer reviewers mention strong seasoning, satisfying crunch, frequent pairing with beer, and occasional comments about saltiness levels.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (SALT, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY SEED], PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT.
Check Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Old Bay Seasoned Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


