Is HERR'S, POPCORN ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECT POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, PALM), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TOCOPHEROL (ANTI-OXIDANT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check HERR'S, POPCORN ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERR'S, POPCORN ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


