This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains one or more of the following: Corn, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Sugar, Corn Flour, Torula Yeast, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, and Extractives of Paprika.

Check Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Pescatarian? Herr's Red Hot Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.75 oz. Family Size Bags | Spoonful