Is Herr's Three Pepper Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Three Pepper Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS [INCLUDING ANCHO, GUAJILLO, AND PASILLA], SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, SALT, GREEN CHILI PEPPER), SALT.
Check Herr's Three Pepper Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Three Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Three Pepper Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Three Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
PepperySpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


