Is Herr's Tiritas Red Pepper Homestyle Pork Cracklins, 2.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED PEPPER
Check Herr's Tiritas Red Pepper Homestyle Pork Cracklins, 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Tiritas Red Pepper Homestyle Pork Cracklins, 2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
About this product
Snack · Pouch


