Is Hershey Almond Nuggets 10.8 Oz. Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey Almond Nuggets 10.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Almond Nuggets 10.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Almond Nuggets 10.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Nugget
Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


