Is Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PGPR, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey C Hsy Candy Cane Kisses (mint Candy With is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking