Is Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reese''s peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- lactose
- hershey''s kisses milk chocolate: milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- hershey''s krackel miniatures: milk chocolate
- milk fat
- milk
- +1 more
reese''s peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey''s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey''s Krackel Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Hershey''s Special Dark Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Lactose (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Hershey''s Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Reese''s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey''s Mr, Goodbar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


