Is Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
- reese''s peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
- hershey''s kisses milk chocolate: milk chocolate
- +5 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey''s Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey''s Krackel Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Rice Flour, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Hershey''s Special Dark Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Lactose (Milk), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk, Hershey''s Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Reese''s Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey''s Mr, Goodbar Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey, Chocolate Candy Assortment Party Bag, 38.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


