Is Hershey, Chocolate Mix Candy Assortment Candy, 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk fat
- milk
- dextrose
- milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- lecithin
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk, Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Reese's Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Peanuts, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Hershey, Chocolate Mix Candy Assortment Candy, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Chocolate Mix Candy Assortment Candy, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey, Chocolate Mix Candy Assortment Candy, 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


