No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Hershey's Chocolate Ripple Tub 1L Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, rippled texture that spreads easily; commonly used as a toast topping, dessert drizzle, baking add-in, or fruit dip. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, easy-to-use packaging, and family appeal, while occasional comments mention stickiness and mess during application and favorable price perceptions for casual use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, SUGAR, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, FRESH CREAM (MILK) (7%), MILK SOLIDS, COCOA SOLIDS (2.5%), MALTODEXTRIN, EMULSIFIERS (422, 477, 471), COLOURS (BEET RED, CARAMEL III, VEGETABLE CARBON), THICKENERS (1442, GUAR GUM, PROCESSED EUCHEUMA SEAWEED, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID).

Check Hershey's Chocolate Ripple Tub 1L against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hershey's Chocolate Ripple Tub 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Hershey's Chocolate Ripple Tub 1L | Spoonful