Is Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Artificial Color, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Hershey-ets, White Hersheyettes Candy Coated Milk Chocolate, Bulk Pack, 4 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


