Is Hershey Foods Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate, 1.55 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Pgpr, Emulsifier)

Check Hershey Foods Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate, 1.55 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey Foods Hersheys Kisses Milk Chocolate, 1.55 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking