Is Hershey Foods Hersheys Milk Chocolate, 21 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • reese's peanut butter cup miniatures: milk chocolate
  • chocolate
  • hershey's kisses milk chocolate: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Kisses Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Hershey's Assorted Miniatures: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Rice Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Salt, Malt Extract, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Miniatures: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Sugar, Dextrose, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness

Check Hershey Foods Hersheys Milk Chocolate, 21 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey Foods Hersheys Milk Chocolate, 21 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go