Is Hershey Foods Mr Goodbar Snack Bites Milk Chocolate, 2.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • reduced protein whey
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil,, Safflower Oil), Chocolate, Skim Milk, Reduced Protein Whey (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Hershey Foods Mr Goodbar Snack Bites Milk Chocolate, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey Foods Mr Goodbar Snack Bites Milk Chocolate, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go