Is Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- high maltose corn syrup, palm kernel oil, salt, whey
- chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Maltose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


