Is Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Maltose Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Whey (Milk), Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Artificial Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness
Check Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Reeses Nutrageous, 18 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


