Is Hershey Foods Reeses Pieces Candy, 3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Salt, Resinous Glaze, Soy Lecithin, Modified Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk
Check Hershey Foods Reeses Pieces Candy, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Foods Reeses Pieces Candy, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey Foods Reeses Pieces Candy, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


