Is Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- skin milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- milk fat
- milk
- whey
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skin Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Kitkat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, (Palm, Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose Contains 2% or Less of Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Modified Cornstarch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin {Soy}, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor).
Check Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Mounds Chocolate Candy, Dark Chocolate, Coconut, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


