Is Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size Dairy Free?

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides
Check Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


