Is Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skin milk
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- whey
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Joy Candy Bar: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Vegetable Oil, (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, and/or Safflower Oil), Almonds, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Lactose (Milk), Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Milk Fat, PGPR, Cocoa Butter, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Sodium Metabisulfite (to Maintain Freshness), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skin Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Kitkat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Pieces Candy: Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, (Palm, Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose Contains 2% or Less of Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Salt Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Modified Cornstarch, Confectioner’s Glaze, Lecithin {Soy}, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Carnauba Wax, Milk, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Natural Flavor).
Check Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Hershey's, Snack Size Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate, 10.35 Oz.
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
Mounds Chocolate Candy, Dark Chocolate, Coconut, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Where to buy
Hershey, Halloween Candy Assortment All Time Greats Snack Size, 100 Ct., 51.6 Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


