Is Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • hershey's milk chocolate miniatures: milk chocolate
  • reese's peanut butter cups miniatures: milk chocolate
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kit Kat Wafer Bar Miniatures: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil], Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% or Less of: Lecithin (Soy), PGPR, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda, Reese's Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), PGPR], Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, TBHQ and Citric Acid, to Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate Miniatures: Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor].

Check Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey Halloween Chocolate Miniatures Assortment with Glow in the Dark Wrappers, 150 Pieces, 43.28 oz is available at 3 retailers

MeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go