Is Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- cocoa processed with alkali, whey
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
- hershey's milk chocolate tombstones: milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Tombstones: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Natural Flavor), Reese's White Peanut Butter Ghosts: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil And/or Safflower Oil), Dextrose, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Tbhq And Citric Acid To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Hershey's Cookies N Creme Fangs: Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Reese's Peanut Butter Pumpkins: Peanuts, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Chocolate
Check Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Flavor Originals Chicken In A Biskit Original Baked Snack Crackers Family Size - 12 Oz
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Where to buy
Hershey Halloween Spooky Shapes Snack Size Assortment, 25 Pieces, 13 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


