Is Hershey Nuggets Dark Chocolate Truffles Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized dark truffles deliver a rich cocoa-forward flavor and a smooth, creamy center, offering a contrast between slightly firm shell and velvety interior. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, gift baskets, or holiday treats. Customer reviews note consistent texture, intense flavor, and suitability for sharing, with occasional mentions of packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Whey (milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.

Check Hershey Nuggets Dark Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go