Is Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
The Hershey's Kisses Candy Family Pack Milk Chocolate 179 oz is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This family pack features HERSHEY'S KISSES Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy, wrapped individually for freshness and easy sharing. With 16 ounces of certified kosher milk chocolate, this product is perfect for gatherings or indulging alone. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the convenient packaging and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those craving a sweet and nutty chocolate experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Hershey's Kisses Candy Family Pack Milk Chocolate 179 oz is a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. This family pack features HERSHEY'S KISSES Milk Chocolate with Almonds Candy, wrapped individually for freshness and easy sharing. With 16 ounces of certified kosher milk chocolate, this product is perfect for gatherings or indulging alone. While no specific information about customer opinions is provided, the convenient packaging and delicious taste make it a popular choice for those craving a sweet and nutty chocolate experience.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Milk Fat; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor].
Check Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Hershey’s Kisses Candy Family Pack, Milk Chocolate, 17.9 Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


