Is Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate, Dark Green Foil, 4.1 Lb. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor)
Check Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate, Dark Green Foil, 4.1 Lb. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate, Dark Green Foil, 4.1 Lb. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
Hershey’s Kisses Candy, Milk Chocolate, Dark Green Foil, 4.1 Lb. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


