Is Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • malted milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Cocoa, Malted Milk (Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda), Confectioner's Glaze, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Tapioca Dextrin

Check Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's All Time Greats Snack Size Candy Assortment is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerSafeway

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go