Is HERSHEY'S Assorted Chocolate Bars - 30ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- reese''s peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
- kit kat crisp wafers in chocolate: sugar
- hershey''s milk chocolate: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey''s Milk Chocolate With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Almonds, Hershey''s Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Chocolate: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Refined Palm Kernel Oil, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Yeast, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Reese''s Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate: Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, And Soy Lecithin And Pgpr, Emulsifiers), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Tbhq
Check HERSHEY'S Assorted Chocolate Bars - 30ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERSHEY'S Assorted Chocolate Bars - 30ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HERSHEY'S Assorted Chocolate Bars - 30ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


