Is Hershey's Assortment Milk Chocolate, 7.1 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- reese's peanut butter cups: milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier), Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Hershey's Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Natural Flavor), Kit Kat Wafer Bar: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Fat, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check Hershey's Assortment Milk Chocolate, 7.1 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hershey's Assortment Milk Chocolate, 7.1 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hershey's Assortment Milk Chocolate, 7.1 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


