Is Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic chocolate delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient on the go treat, party favor, or baking mix in. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and portioning, with occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or variable packaging quality and suitability for sharing in groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)

Check Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHy-VeeGiant EagleMeijerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go