Is Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ Vegan?

Description
Classic chocolate delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient on the go treat, party favor, or baking mix in. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and portioning, with occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or variable packaging quality and suitability for sharing in groups.
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic chocolate delivers a sweet, creamy flavor with a smooth, melting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a convenient on the go treat, party favor, or baking mix in. Customer reviews cite consistent taste and portioning, with occasional remarks about excessive sweetness or variable packaging quality and suitability for sharing in groups.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor)
Check Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Hersheys Bar Milk Chocolate Snack Size - 2.25 OZ is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


