Is HERSHEY'S, BLISS, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE*; COCOA BUTTER*; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MILK).

Check HERSHEY'S, BLISS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing