Is Hershey's Bliss White Chocolate Candy, 9.6 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • white chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Lactose (Milk), Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols, To Maintain Freshness, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey (Milk), Nonfat Milk, Milk Fat, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor

Check Hershey's Bliss White Chocolate Candy, 9.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Bliss White Chocolate Candy, 9.6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking